Symbol Archives: SLV

iShares Silver Trust ETF (NYSEARCA:SLV)

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2015-07-02)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-025.39
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-07-023.36
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bearish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-07-023.20
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.90
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETNNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.88
SVXYProShares Trust IINYSE ARCA2015-07-022.58
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.49
ERXDirexion Daily Energy Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.27
TQQQUltrapro QQQ ProsharesNASDAQ2015-07-022.22
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.19
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.08
FASDirexion Daily Financial Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.06
FAZDirexion Daily Financial Bearish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.04
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund, LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.03
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P 500 (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-07-022.03
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.02
AGQProShares Ultra Silver ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.00
TBTProShares UltraShort 20+ Year Treasury ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.75
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500 ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.70
FXIiShares FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.52
RSXMarket Vector Russia ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.48
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explore & ProductionNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.48
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.46
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.44
XMESPDR S&P Metals and Mining ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.40
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500NYSE ARCA2015-07-021.38
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.30
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold MinersNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.27
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.23
IBBNasdaq Biotechnology iSharesNASDAQ2015-07-021.13
OIHMarket Vectors Oil ServicesNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.06
TLTiShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.01
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.99
SLViShares Silver Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.99
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.86
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.86
XLISector SPDR Trust SbiNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.85
FXECurrencyShares Euro Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.82
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.81
JNUGDirexion Shares Exchange Traded Fund TrustNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.79
QQQPowershares QQQNASDAQ2015-07-020.79
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.76
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Investable Market IndexNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.76
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.75
DXJWisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity FundNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.74
XLKTechnology SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.74
KRESPDR KBW Regional BankingNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.73
IYRiShares Dow Jones US Real EstateNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.72
XLUUtilities SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-07-020.71
XLFSelect Sector Financial Select Sector SPDR FundNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.70
MDYSPDR S&P MidCap 400NYSE ARCA2015-07-020.69
XHBSPDR S&P HomebuilderwNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.68
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.65
GLDSPDR Gold Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.64
ITBiShares Dow Jones US Home ConstructionNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.62
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.56
XLVHealth Care SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.55
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.53
UUPPowerShares DB US Dollar Index BullishNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.52
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.52
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.36
FXYCurrencyShares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.34
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.32
HYGiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corp Bond (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-07-020.18
XRTSPDR S&P RetailNYSE ARCA2015-07-02-0.06

Options in this post expire on Thursday July 2nd, 2015.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2015-07-02)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-025.90
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-07-023.60
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bearish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-07-023.49
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2015-07-023.13
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETNNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.99
SVXYProShares Trust IINYSE ARCA2015-07-022.72
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.52
TQQQUltrapro QQQ ProsharesNASDAQ2015-07-022.41
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.26
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P 500 (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-07-022.22
TBTProShares UltraShort 20+ Year Treasury ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.19
ERXDirexion Daily Energy Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.15
FAZDirexion Daily Financial Bearish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-022.13
FASDirexion Daily Financial Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.97
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.95
AGQProShares Ultra Silver ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.92
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.76
JNUGDirexion Shares Exchange Traded Fund TrustNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.67
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500NYSE ARCA2015-07-021.59
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund, LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.43
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.41
FXIiShares FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.41
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.41
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500 ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.40
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.38
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold MinersNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.35
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.26
IBBNasdaq Biotechnology iSharesNASDAQ2015-07-021.13
SLViShares Silver Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.12
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explore & ProductionNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.12
OIHMarket Vectors Oil ServicesNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.06
XMESPDR S&P Metals and Mining ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.04
TLTiShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-021.02
RSXMarket Vector Russia ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.99
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.94
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.93
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.89
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.85
XRTSPDR S&P RetailNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.85
QQQPowershares QQQNASDAQ2015-07-020.83
FXECurrencyShares Euro Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.80
XLISector SPDR Trust SbiNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.78
IYRiShares Dow Jones US Real EstateNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.77
KRESPDR KBW Regional BankingNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.77
XLKTechnology SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.77
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Investable Market IndexNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.76
XLUUtilities SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-07-020.75
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.74
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.73
DXJWisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity FundNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.70
GLDSPDR Gold Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.70
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.70
XLFSelect Sector Financial Select Sector SPDR FundNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.70
MDYSPDR S&P MidCap 400NYSE ARCA2015-07-020.69
XHBSPDR S&P HomebuilderwNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.68
XLVHealth Care SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.68
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.65
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.65
ITBiShares Dow Jones US Home ConstructionNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.62
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.59
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.59
UUPPowerShares DB US Dollar Index BullishNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.52
HYGiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corp Bond (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-07-020.49
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.48
FXYCurrencyShares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2015-07-020.42

Options in this post expire on Thursday July 2nd, 2015.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2015-06-26)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-266.22
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-263.96
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bearish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-263.84
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETNNYSE ARCA2015-06-263.07
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.80
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.71
SVXYProShares Trust IINYSE ARCA2015-06-262.67
JNUGDirexion Shares Exchange Traded Fund TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.60
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.60
AGQProShares Ultra Silver ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.46
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.42
ERXDirexion Daily Energy Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.31
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund, LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.26
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.97
FAZDirexion Daily Financial Bearish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.96
TQQQUltrapro QQQ ProsharesNASDAQ2015-06-261.89
FASDirexion Daily Financial Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.86
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500 ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.58
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.57
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.57
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P 500 (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-261.53
FXIiShares FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.50
OIHMarket Vectors Oil ServicesNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.46
SLViShares Silver Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.46
TBTProShares UltraShort 20+ Year Treasury ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.45
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold MinersNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.37
RSXMarket Vector Russia ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.35
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.30
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explore & ProductionNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.19
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.10
IBBNasdaq Biotechnology iSharesNASDAQ2015-06-261.09
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500NYSE ARCA2015-06-261.09
TLTiShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.01
XMESPDR S&P Metals and Mining ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.96
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.93
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.82
ITBiShares Dow Jones US Home ConstructionNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.81
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.78
FXECurrencyShares Euro Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.73
XHBSPDR S&P HomebuilderwNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.73
DXJWisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.72
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.72
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Investable Market IndexNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.71
KRESPDR KBW Regional BankingNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.71
GLDSPDR Gold Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.69
QQQPowershares QQQNASDAQ2015-06-260.59
XLFSelect Sector Financial Select Sector SPDR FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.59
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.56
IYRiShares Dow Jones US Real EstateNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.56
UUPPowerShares DB US Dollar Index BullishNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.55
XRTSPDR S&P RetailNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.52
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.49
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.48
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.46
MDYSPDR S&P MidCap 400NYSE ARCA2015-06-260.45
XLVHealth Care SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.45
XLISector SPDR Trust SbiNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.43
FXYCurrencyShares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.42
XLKTechnology SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.41
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.38
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.36
HYGiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corp Bond (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-260.28
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.20
XLUUtilities SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-260.19
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.09

Options in this post expire on Friday June 26th, 2015.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2015-06-26)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-266.24
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-264.46
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bearish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-263.57
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETNNYSE ARCA2015-06-263.07
SVXYProShares Trust IINYSE ARCA2015-06-262.96
JNUGDirexion Shares Exchange Traded Fund TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.81
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.77
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.69
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.55
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.50
AGQProShares Ultra Silver ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.31
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.29
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.28
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund, LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.26
FAZDirexion Daily Financial Bearish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.24
FXIiShares FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.22
TBTProShares UltraShort 20+ Year Treasury ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.14
TQQQUltrapro QQQ ProsharesNASDAQ2015-06-262.13
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2015-06-262.05
ERXDirexion Daily Energy Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.99
FASDirexion Daily Financial Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.92
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P 500 (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-261.86
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explore & ProductionNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.68
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.62
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.57
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500NYSE ARCA2015-06-261.48
XLUUtilities SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-261.43
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.37
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold MinersNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.33
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.32
OIHMarket Vectors Oil ServicesNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.32
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.31
RSXMarket Vector Russia ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.30
IBBNasdaq Biotechnology iSharesNASDAQ2015-06-261.27
SLViShares Silver Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.26
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.25
DXJWisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.24
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.20
IYRiShares Dow Jones US Real EstateNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.19
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500 ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.18
XMESPDR S&P Metals and Mining ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.12
KRESPDR KBW Regional BankingNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.09
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Investable Market IndexNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.07
XLFSelect Sector Financial Select Sector SPDR FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.03
XHBSPDR S&P HomebuilderwNYSE ARCA2015-06-261.01
XLKTechnology SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.99
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.98
XLISector SPDR Trust SbiNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.96
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.90
QQQPowershares QQQNASDAQ2015-06-260.87
ITBiShares Dow Jones US Home ConstructionNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.85
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.84
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.83
XLVHealth Care SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.81
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.77
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.77
FXECurrencyShares Euro Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.73
TLTiShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.73
MDYSPDR S&P MidCap 400NYSE ARCA2015-06-260.72
GLDSPDR Gold Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.71
XRTSPDR S&P RetailNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.71
UUPPowerShares DB US Dollar Index BullishNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.63
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.60
FXYCurrencyShares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-260.46
HYGiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corp Bond (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-260.33

Options in this post expire on Friday June 26th, 2015.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2015-06-19)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-194.92
JNUGDirexion Shares Exchange Traded Fund TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-194.77
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-194.62
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bearish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-194.46
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-193.14
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETNNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.67
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.55
AGQProShares Ultra Silver ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.53
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.49
SVXYProShares Trust IINYSE ARCA2015-06-192.33
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.20
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund, LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.19
ERXDirexion Daily Energy Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.18
TQQQUltrapro QQQ ProsharesNASDAQ2015-06-192.18
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.10
FAZDirexion Daily Financial Bearish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.97
TBTProShares UltraShort 20+ Year Treasury ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.95
FASDirexion Daily Financial Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.88
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P 500 (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-191.70
FXIiShares FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.67
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.65
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.65
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.63
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold MinersNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.57
RSXMarket Vector Russia ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.55
SLViShares Silver Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.43
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explore & ProductionNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.33
OIHMarket Vectors Oil ServicesNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.30
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.28
IBBNasdaq Biotechnology iSharesNASDAQ2015-06-191.26
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500 ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.26
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500NYSE ARCA2015-06-191.21
XMESPDR S&P Metals and Mining ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.20
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.14
ITBiShares Dow Jones US Home ConstructionNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.14
IYRiShares Dow Jones US Real EstateNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.98
TLTiShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.97
FXECurrencyShares Euro Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.96
DXJWisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.93
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.93
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.91
KRESPDR KBW Regional BankingNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.91
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.89
XHBSPDR S&P HomebuilderwNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.87
XLUUtilities SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-190.85
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Investable Market IndexNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.82
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.81
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.75
GLDSPDR Gold Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.74
QQQPowershares QQQNASDAQ2015-06-190.74
UUPPowerShares DB US Dollar Index BullishNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.74
XLKTechnology SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.69
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.68
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.67
XLFSelect Sector Financial Select Sector SPDR FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.66
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.64
XRTSPDR S&P RetailNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.64
XLISector SPDR Trust SbiNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.62
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.61
MDYSPDR S&P MidCap 400NYSE ARCA2015-06-190.60
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.60
FXYCurrencyShares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.59
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.58
XLVHealth Care SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.58
HYGiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corp Bond (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-190.32

Options in this post expire on Friday June 19th, 2015.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2015-06-19)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-195.09
JNUGDirexion Shares Exchange Traded Fund TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-194.95
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bearish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-194.08
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-193.78
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-193.10
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.72
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETNNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.72
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.49
AGQProShares Ultra Silver ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.45
SVXYProShares Trust IINYSE ARCA2015-06-192.41
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.39
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.36
ERXDirexion Daily Energy Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.27
TQQQUltrapro QQQ ProsharesNASDAQ2015-06-192.27
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund, LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-192.27
TBTProShares UltraShort 20+ Year Treasury ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.97
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P 500 (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-191.95
FASDirexion Daily Financial Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.88
FAZDirexion Daily Financial Bearish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.88
FXIiShares FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.85
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold MinersNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.81
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.71
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.65
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.63
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explore & ProductionNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.59
SLViShares Silver Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.50
RSXMarket Vector Russia ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.44
IBBNasdaq Biotechnology iSharesNASDAQ2015-06-191.27
OIHMarket Vectors Oil ServicesNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.27
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500NYSE ARCA2015-06-191.27
XLUUtilities SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-191.27
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.26
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500 ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.26
XMESPDR S&P Metals and Mining ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.20
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-191.19
IYRiShares Dow Jones US Real EstateNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.98
TLTiShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.97
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.97
KRESPDR KBW Regional BankingNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.95
XHBSPDR S&P HomebuilderwNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.95
DXJWisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.93
FXECurrencyShares Euro Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.93
QQQPowershares QQQNASDAQ2015-06-190.93
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.93
XLFSelect Sector Financial Select Sector SPDR FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.93
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.92
XLKTechnology SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.92
ITBiShares Dow Jones US Home ConstructionNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.91
XLISector SPDR Trust SbiNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.91
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.86
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.85
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.83
GLDSPDR Gold Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.83
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Investable Market IndexNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.82
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.81
XLVHealth Care SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.80
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.79
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.77
UUPPowerShares DB US Dollar Index BullishNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.74
MDYSPDR S&P MidCap 400NYSE ARCA2015-06-190.69
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.65
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.65
FXYCurrencyShares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.62
HYGiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corp Bond (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-190.41
XRTSPDR S&P RetailNYSE ARCA2015-06-190.11

Options in this post expire on Friday June 19th, 2015.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2015-06-12)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-126.08
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-125.07
AGQProShares Ultra Silver ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-123.98
ERXDirexion Daily Energy Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-123.77
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-123.75
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bearish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-123.63
SVXYProShares Trust IINYSE ARCA2015-06-123.54
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETNNYSE ARCA2015-06-123.13
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2015-06-123.04
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.95
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.69
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explore & ProductionNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.52
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.51
JNUGDirexion Shares Exchange Traded Fund TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.50
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.49
TQQQUltrapro QQQ ProsharesNASDAQ2015-06-122.37
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P 500 (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-122.36
FASDirexion Daily Financial Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.15
FAZDirexion Daily Financial Bearish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.04
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold MinersNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.92
FXIiShares FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.91
RSXMarket Vector Russia ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.91
TBTProShares UltraShort 20+ Year Treasury ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.85
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.81
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund, LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.76
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.72
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500NYSE ARCA2015-06-121.67
OIHMarket Vectors Oil ServicesNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.60
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500 ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.58
SLViShares Silver Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.39
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.31
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.28
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.23
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.18
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.13
IBBNasdaq Biotechnology iSharesNASDAQ2015-06-121.12
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Investable Market IndexNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.07
XLUUtilities SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-121.05
QQQPowershares QQQNASDAQ2015-06-121.03
XLKTechnology SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.02
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.01
IYRiShares Dow Jones US Real EstateNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.01
XLVHealth Care SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.01
XLISector SPDR Trust SbiNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.00
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.99
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.99
TLTiShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.99
ITBiShares Dow Jones US Home ConstructionNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.98
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.98
XHBSPDR S&P HomebuilderwNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.97
KRESPDR KBW Regional BankingNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.95
DXJWisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.94
XLFSelect Sector Financial Select Sector SPDR FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.91
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.91
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.90
FXECurrencyShares Euro Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.88
GLDSPDR Gold Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.88
MDYSPDR S&P MidCap 400NYSE ARCA2015-06-120.86
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.82
XRTSPDR S&P RetailNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.78
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.73
UUPPowerShares DB US Dollar Index BullishNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.62
FXYCurrencyShares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.57
HYGiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corp Bond (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-120.55
XMESPDR S&P Metals and Mining ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.55

Options in this post expire on Friday June 12th, 2015.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2015-06-12)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-127.60
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-125.17
JNUGDirexion Shares Exchange Traded Fund TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-124.21
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETNNYSE ARCA2015-06-124.21
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bearish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-124.03
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-123.91
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-123.83
SVXYProShares Trust IINYSE ARCA2015-06-123.06
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.94
TQQQUltrapro QQQ ProsharesNASDAQ2015-06-122.45
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explore & ProductionNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.43
ERXDirexion Daily Energy Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.39
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund, LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.39
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.39
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.37
FAZDirexion Daily Financial Bearish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.30
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P 500 (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-122.20
AGQProShares Ultra Silver ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.19
FASDirexion Daily Financial Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.18
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.14
RSXMarket Vector Russia ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.02
TBTProShares UltraShort 20+ Year Treasury ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-122.00
FXIiShares FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.99
OIHMarket Vectors Oil ServicesNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.82
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.70
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.69
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold MinersNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.64
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500 ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.63
SLViShares Silver Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.58
IBBNasdaq Biotechnology iSharesNASDAQ2015-06-121.44
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.34
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500NYSE ARCA2015-06-121.22
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.18
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.14
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Investable Market IndexNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.11
IYRiShares Dow Jones US Real EstateNYSE ARCA2015-06-121.04
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.96
TLTiShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.95
XLUUtilities SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-120.94
DXJWisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.93
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.93
ITBiShares Dow Jones US Home ConstructionNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.90
KRESPDR KBW Regional BankingNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.90
XHBSPDR S&P HomebuilderwNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.89
FXECurrencyShares Euro Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.88
GLDSPDR Gold Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.85
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.83
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.81
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.80
XLISector SPDR Trust SbiNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.80
QQQPowershares QQQNASDAQ2015-06-120.78
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.76
XLVHealth Care SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.75
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.74
XLKTechnology SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.74
XLFSelect Sector Financial Select Sector SPDR FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.71
MDYSPDR S&P MidCap 400NYSE ARCA2015-06-120.69
UUPPowerShares DB US Dollar Index BullishNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.66
XMESPDR S&P Metals and Mining ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.66
XRTSPDR S&P RetailNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.66
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.63
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.59
FXYCurrencyShares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.52
HYGiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corp Bond (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-120.34
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsNYSE ARCA2015-06-120.25

Options in this post expire on Friday June 12th, 2015.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2015-06-05)

by Fat Premiums ()
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-054.63
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bearish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-054.40
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-053.87
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-053.80
JNUGDirexion Shares Exchange Traded Fund TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-053.72
ERXDirexion Daily Energy Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-053.29
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETNNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.53
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.52
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.51
SVXYProShares Trust IINYSE ARCA2015-06-052.36
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explore & ProductionNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.26
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.22
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.13
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.12
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund, LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.08
AGQProShares Ultra Silver ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.96
FAZDirexion Daily Financial Bearish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.95
OIHMarket Vectors Oil ServicesNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.86
TBTProShares UltraShort 20+ Year Treasury ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.81
TQQQUltrapro QQQ ProsharesNASDAQ2015-06-051.80
FASDirexion Daily Financial Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.79
FXIiShares FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.76
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P 500 (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-051.73
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.70
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.63
RSXMarket Vector Russia ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.61
SLViShares Silver Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.35
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold MinersNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.24
IBBNasdaq Biotechnology iSharesNASDAQ2015-06-051.19
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.17
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.12
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500 ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.10
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.08
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.03
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500NYSE ARCA2015-06-051.03
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.01
XHBSPDR S&P HomebuilderwNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.01
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Investable Market IndexNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.93
XRTSPDR S&P RetailNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.89
DXJWisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.88
FXECurrencyShares Euro Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.86
ITBiShares Dow Jones US Home ConstructionNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.85
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.84
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.83
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.82
KRESPDR KBW Regional BankingNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.82
IYRiShares Dow Jones US Real EstateNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.81
GLDSPDR Gold Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.80
TLTiShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.80
QQQPowershares QQQNASDAQ2015-06-050.78
XLKTechnology SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.76
XLVHealth Care SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.76
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.74
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.73
XLFSelect Sector Financial Select Sector SPDR FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.71
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.70
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.67
XLISector SPDR Trust SbiNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.67
XMESPDR S&P Metals and Mining ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.66
FXYCurrencyShares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.63
UUPPowerShares DB US Dollar Index BullishNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.61
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.56
MDYSPDR S&P MidCap 400NYSE ARCA2015-06-050.53
XLUUtilities SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-050.52
HYGiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corp Bond (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-050.18

Options in this post expire on Friday June 5th, 2015.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2015-06-05)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-055.84
JNUGDirexion Shares Exchange Traded Fund TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-055.42
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-054.34
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bearish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-053.47
ERXDirexion Daily Energy Bullish 3XNYSE ARCA2015-06-053.35
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term Futures ETNNYSE ARCA2015-06-053.01
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.82
SVXYProShares Trust IINYSE ARCA2015-06-052.63
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.57
AGQProShares Ultra Silver ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.51
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.33
XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Explore & ProductionNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.32
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund, LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.31
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.07
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold MinersNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.06
UCOProShares Ultra DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-052.02
TQQQUltrapro QQQ ProsharesNASDAQ2015-06-052.00
FXIiShares FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.96
FASDirexion Daily Financial Bullish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.86
TBTProShares UltraShort 20+ Year Treasury ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.85
OIHMarket Vectors Oil ServicesNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.81
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.76
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.69
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P 500 (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-051.66
RSXMarket Vector Russia ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.50
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Crude OilNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.49
SLViShares Silver Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.41
IBBNasdaq Biotechnology iSharesNASDAQ2015-06-051.33
FAZDirexion Daily Financial Bearish 3X Shares ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.24
XMESPDR S&P Metals and Mining ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.21
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.20
ITBiShares Dow Jones US Home ConstructionNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.19
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500NYSE ARCA2015-06-051.09
TLTiShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.06
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.05
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-051.01
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.95
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500 ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.95
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.94
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Investable Market IndexNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.94
DXJWisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.91
IYRiShares Dow Jones US Real EstateNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.91
KRESPDR KBW Regional BankingNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.87
FXECurrencyShares Euro Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.86
XHBSPDR S&P HomebuilderwNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.82
XRTSPDR S&P RetailNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.81
GLDSPDR Gold Trust ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.79
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.79
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.79
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.77
XLUUtilities SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-050.76
QQQPowershares QQQNASDAQ2015-06-050.73
XLKTechnology SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.73
UUPPowerShares DB US Dollar Index BullishNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.69
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.65
HYGiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corp Bond (ETF)NYSE ARCA2015-06-050.65
XLVHealth Care SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.65
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.65
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.64
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR ETFNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.64
XLFSelect Sector Financial Select Sector SPDR FundNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.62
XLISector SPDR Trust SbiNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.60
FXYCurrencyShares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.59
MDYSPDR S&P MidCap 400NYSE ARCA2015-06-050.58
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2015-06-050.58

Options in this post expire on Friday June 5th, 2015.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums