Symbol Archives: ASHR

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-03-24)

by Fat Premiums ()
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-03-246.55
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-245.27
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-03-244.71
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-03-244.49
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-03-242.75
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-03-242.20
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-03-241.96
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-241.94
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-03-241.93
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-03-241.80
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-03-241.70
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-03-241.69
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-03-241.57
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-03-241.52
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-03-241.50
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-03-241.46
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-03-241.46
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-03-241.44
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-03-241.36
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-03-241.31
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-03-241.28
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-03-241.27
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-03-241.21
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-03-241.17
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-03-241.12
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-03-241.10
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-03-241.09
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-03-241.05
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-03-240.99
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-03-240.94
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-03-240.85
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-03-240.85
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-03-240.81
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-03-240.79
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.77
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-03-240.70
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-240.70
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-03-240.70
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.61
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.61
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.60
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.59
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-03-240.57
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.57
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-03-240.56
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-03-240.55
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-03-240.53
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.51
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-03-240.51
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.47
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-03-240.46
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.44
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-03-240.42
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-240.42
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.41
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-03-240.41
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.37
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-03-240.35
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-03-240.34
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.34
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-03-240.32
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-03-240.31
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-03-240.27
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-03-240.25
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-03-240.23
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-03-24-0.02

Options in this post expire on Friday March 24th, 2017.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-03-24)

by Fat Premiums ()
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-03-247.59
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-03-244.82
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-03-244.43
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-244.29
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-03-244.05
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-243.76
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-03-243.22
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-242.82
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-03-242.69
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-03-242.53
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-03-242.38
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-03-242.32
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-242.13
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-03-242.02
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-03-241.97
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-03-241.95
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-03-241.92
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-03-241.74
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-03-241.57
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-03-241.53
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-03-241.52
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-03-241.51
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-03-241.39
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-03-241.35
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-03-241.33
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-03-241.29
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-03-241.24
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-03-241.21
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-03-241.07
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-03-241.07
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-03-241.03
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-03-240.98
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-03-240.94
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-03-240.87
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-03-240.82
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-03-240.82
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-03-240.78
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-03-240.78
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.76
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-03-240.64
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-03-240.64
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-03-240.61
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.60
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.59
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-03-240.56
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.56
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.56
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-03-240.53
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.49
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.43
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.41
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.38
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-03-240.36
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-03-240.35
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-03-240.34
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-03-240.33
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-03-240.33
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-03-240.29
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-240.26
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-03-240.24
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-03-240.22
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.21
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-03-240.19
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-03-24-0.11

Options in this post expire on Friday March 24th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-03-17)

by Fat Premiums ()
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-03-177.63
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-03-175.47
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-03-175.43
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-174.97
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-03-173.49
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-03-173.22
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-03-172.72
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-03-172.43
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-03-172.34
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-03-172.24
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-03-172.23
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-172.13
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-03-172.07
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-03-172.00
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-03-171.99
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-03-171.89
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-03-171.76
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-03-171.74
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-03-171.67
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-03-171.51
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-03-171.48
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-03-171.47
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-03-171.33
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-03-171.29
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-03-171.24
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-03-171.24
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-03-171.22
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-03-171.08
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-03-171.08
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-03-170.96
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-03-170.93
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-03-170.87
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.85
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-03-170.84
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-170.80
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-03-170.80
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-03-170.75
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.71
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-170.71
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.71
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-03-170.70
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-03-170.69
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-03-170.66
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.65
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-03-170.61
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.59
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.53
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.53
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.52
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-03-170.50
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-03-170.48
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.45
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.43
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-03-170.43
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-03-170.43
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-03-170.42
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-03-170.42
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-03-170.41
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.39
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-03-170.37
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-03-170.36
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-03-170.31
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.25
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-03-170.24

Options in this post expire on Friday March 17th, 2017.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-03-17)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-03-177.79
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-03-175.60
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-03-175.56
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-174.60
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-03-173.78
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-03-172.86
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-03-172.72
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-172.33
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-03-172.32
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-03-172.32
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-03-172.25
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-03-172.11
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-03-171.96
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-03-171.80
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-03-171.75
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-03-171.75
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-03-171.73
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-03-171.70
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-03-171.64
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-03-171.51
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-03-171.48
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-03-171.40
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-03-171.33
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-03-171.29
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-03-171.28
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-171.28
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-03-171.27
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-03-171.27
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-03-171.23
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-03-171.13
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-171.12
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-03-171.07
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-03-171.06
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.99
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-03-170.94
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-03-170.90
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.89
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.88
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-03-170.86
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-170.83
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.83
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-03-170.81
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.75
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-03-170.74
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-03-170.73
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-03-170.73
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-03-170.71
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-170.71
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-03-170.69
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-03-170.68
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-03-170.64
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-170.63
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-03-170.61
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-03-170.61
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-03-170.59
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-03-170.51
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-03-170.50
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.47
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.45
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.42
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-03-170.41
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-03-170.36
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-03-170.10

Options in this post expire on Friday March 17th, 2017.

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-03-10)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-03-107.29
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-03-105.54
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-03-105.29
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-104.05
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-03-102.43
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-03-102.19
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-102.13
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-03-102.08
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-03-102.04
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-03-101.93
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-03-101.89
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-03-101.89
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-03-101.86
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-03-101.74
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-03-101.63
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-03-101.58
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-03-101.56
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-03-101.56
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-03-101.30
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-03-101.28
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-03-101.27
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-03-101.27
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-03-101.21
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-03-101.20
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-03-101.19
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-03-101.12
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-03-101.12
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-03-101.09
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-03-101.07
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-03-101.07
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-03-101.06
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-03-100.97
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-03-100.87
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-100.82
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-03-100.81
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.78
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-03-100.71
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-03-100.70
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.70
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.70
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-03-100.69
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-03-100.66
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-03-100.63
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-100.59
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-03-100.55
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-03-100.55
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.55
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.55
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.54
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-03-100.48
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-03-100.47
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-03-100.47
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-03-100.46
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-03-100.44
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-03-100.42
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-03-100.41
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.40
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-03-100.39
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-03-100.39
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-03-100.38
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-03-100.37
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-03-100.37
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-03-100.12
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-03-100.00

Options in this post expire on Friday March 10th, 2017.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-03-10)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-03-107.59
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-03-105.66
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-03-105.40
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-104.89
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-03-104.30
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-03-102.83
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-03-102.19
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-03-102.15
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-03-102.08
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-03-102.03
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-03-101.98
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-03-101.97
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-03-101.84
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-03-101.80
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-03-101.73
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-03-101.70
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-03-101.68
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-03-101.66
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-101.58
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-03-101.46
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-03-101.37
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-03-101.32
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-03-101.30
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-03-101.24
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-03-101.14
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-03-101.10
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-03-101.08
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-03-101.06
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-03-101.04
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-03-101.00
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-03-100.97
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-03-100.86
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.86
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-03-100.81
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-100.80
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-03-100.79
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-03-100.79
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-03-100.74
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.74
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.72
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-03-100.67
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-03-100.67
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-03-100.60
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-03-100.59
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-03-100.56
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-100.56
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-03-100.54
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.54
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-03-100.52
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.51
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-03-100.50
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.50
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-03-100.48
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-03-100.45
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-03-100.44
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-03-100.43
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-03-100.43
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-100.42
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-03-100.39
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-03-100.36
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-03-100.35
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-03-100.18

Options in this post expire on Friday March 10th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-03-03)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-03-035.54
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-03-035.42
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-035.04
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-03-034.97
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-032.73
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-03-032.37
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-03-032.31
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-03-032.18
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-03-032.14
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-03-032.13
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-03-032.13
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-03-031.89
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-03-031.65
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-03-031.58
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-03-031.44
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-03-031.44
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-03-031.43
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-03-031.42
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-03-031.33
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-03-031.31
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-03-031.28
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-03-031.25
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-03-031.23
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-03-031.20
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-03-031.18
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-03-031.14
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-03-031.13
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-03-031.05
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-03-031.03
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-03-031.03
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-03-030.83
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-03-030.83
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-03-030.83
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-03-030.82
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.81
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-03-030.78
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-03-030.77
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-03-030.74
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-03-030.71
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-030.70
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.70
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.69
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-03-030.63
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-03-030.62
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-03-030.58
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.57
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-03-030.56
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.55
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.54
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-03-030.52
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-03-030.51
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-03-030.49
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-03-030.46
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-03-030.45
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.45
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-03-030.44
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-03-030.43
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-03-030.43
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-03-030.43
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-03-030.42
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-03-030.41
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-03-030.40

Options in this post expire on Friday March 3rd, 2017.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-03-03)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-03-036.41
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-035.64
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-03-035.24
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-03-034.76
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-03-032.81
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-03-032.28
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-03-032.25
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-03-032.19
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-03-032.19
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-03-032.18
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-03-032.12
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-03-032.10
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-03-032.05
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-03-031.84
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-03-031.58
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-03-031.58
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-03-031.54
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-03-031.47
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-03-031.47
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-03-031.43
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-03-031.29
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-03-031.26
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-03-031.20
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-03-031.18
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-03-031.13
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-03-031.12
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-03-031.08
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-03-031.05
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-03-030.98
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-03-030.98
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-03-030.88
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-03-030.86
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-03-030.80
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.78
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-03-030.77
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-030.75
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.74
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-03-030.73
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-03-030.71
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-03-030.66
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-03-030.63
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.61
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.58
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.58
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.55
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-03-030.50
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-03-030.48
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-03-030.48
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-03-030.47
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-03-030.47
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-03-030.47
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-03-030.44
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-03-030.44
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-03-030.43
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-03-030.42
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-03-030.42
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-03-030.40
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-03-030.40
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-03-030.39
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-03-030.36
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-03-030.33
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-03-030.22
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-03-030.06
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-03-030.03
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-03-03-0.48
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-03-03-0.71

Options in this post expire on Friday March 3rd, 2017.

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-02-24)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-02-245.21
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-02-245.07
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-02-244.13
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-02-244.01
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-02-242.09
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-02-242.04
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-02-241.98
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-02-241.94
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-02-241.94
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-02-241.93
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-02-241.83
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-02-241.75
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-02-241.60
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-02-241.51
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-02-241.51
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-02-241.30
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-02-241.23
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-02-241.16
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-02-241.15
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-02-241.12
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-02-241.12
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-02-241.10
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-02-241.08
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-02-241.04
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-02-240.94
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-02-240.94
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-02-240.90
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-02-240.85
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-02-240.78
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-02-240.75
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-02-240.73
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-02-240.72
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-02-240.69
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-02-240.67
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.61
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.60
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-02-240.59
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.57
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.55
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-02-240.54
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-02-240.54
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-02-240.52
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-02-240.51
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.46
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-02-240.46
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.45
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.44
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-02-240.43
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.43
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.39
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-02-240.39
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-02-240.38
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-02-240.36
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-02-240.35
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-02-240.35
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.31
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.29
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.27
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-02-240.25
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-02-240.18
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-02-240.18
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-02-240.17
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-02-240.13
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-02-240.07
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-02-24-0.19
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-02-24-0.78

Options in this post expire on Friday February 24th, 2017.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-02-24)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-02-245.42
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-02-244.77
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-02-244.37
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-02-243.90
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-02-242.10
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-02-242.09
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-02-241.93
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-02-241.89
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-02-241.86
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-02-241.84
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-02-241.82
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-02-241.55
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-02-241.51
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-02-241.49
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-02-241.44
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-02-241.28
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-02-241.22
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-02-241.15
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-02-241.12
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-02-241.11
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-02-241.10
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-02-241.10
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-02-241.09
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-02-241.09
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-02-241.05
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-02-241.05
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-02-241.01
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-02-240.90
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-02-240.88
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-02-240.88
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-02-240.87
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-02-240.84
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-02-240.75
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-02-240.70
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.69
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.68
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-02-240.66
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-02-240.65
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-02-240.62
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-02-240.59
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.59
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.55
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-02-240.53
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-02-240.53
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-02-240.53
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.50
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.50
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.46
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.46
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-02-240.45
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.45
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.44
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-02-240.44
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-02-240.41
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-02-240.38
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-02-240.38
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-02-240.37
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.35
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.35
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-02-240.35
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-02-240.19

Options in this post expire on Friday February 24th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums