Symbol Archives: SLV

iShares Silver Trust ETF (NYSEARCA:SLV)

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-07-29)

by Fat Premiums ()
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-297.75
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-296.77
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-296.64
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-295.90
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-293.70
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-293.57
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-293.19
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-07-293.09
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-07-292.71
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-07-292.66
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-292.63
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-292.37
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-292.36
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-292.32
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-292.22
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-07-292.13
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-292.12
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-292.06
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.95
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.92
VIXYProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.89
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.70
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.68
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.67
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.67
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.62
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.55
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.54
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.47
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.36
IAUiShares Gold Trust(ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.33
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.28
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-07-291.23
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.23
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.18
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.16
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.07
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.01
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.99
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.99
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.96
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.91
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.87
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.86
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.85
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.83
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom Index ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.81
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NASDAQ2016-07-290.80
AMJJPMorgan Alerian MLP Index ETNNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.77
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-07-290.76
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.74
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.71
VXZiPath S&P 500 VIX Mid-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.64
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.64
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.63
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.62
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.61
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.60
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.57
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.55
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.55
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.55
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.52
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.51
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.49
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.48
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.46
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.46
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.45
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.44
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.43
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.36
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.28
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.25
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.13
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-29-0.62

Options in this post expire on Friday July 29th, 2016.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-07-29)

by Fat Premiums ()
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-297.58
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-296.88
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-296.45
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-296.39
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-293.70
VIXYProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-293.50
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-07-293.09
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-293.06
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-292.97
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-07-292.73
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-292.51
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-292.50
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-292.37
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-292.29
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-07-292.24
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-292.20
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-292.16
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-292.12
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.92
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.88
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.81
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.76
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.76
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.72
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.70
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.69
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.57
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.57
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.50
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.47
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.46
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.46
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.33
VXZiPath S&P 500 VIX Mid-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.33
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.27
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-07-291.26
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.25
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.10
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.09
AMJJPMorgan Alerian MLP Index ETNNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.08
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-291.07
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-291.05
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.99
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.97
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.94
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.93
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.92
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.91
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.91
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.90
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.80
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-07-290.77
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NASDAQ2016-07-290.77
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.76
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.75
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.74
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.71
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.71
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.70
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.67
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.66
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.60
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.58
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.57
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.57
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.51
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.51
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.51
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.51
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom Index ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.49
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.49
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.47
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.34
IAUiShares Gold Trust(ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-290.24
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-290.21

Options in this post expire on Friday July 29th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-07-22)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-226.80
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-226.51
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-226.21
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-225.84
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-07-223.34
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-223.16
VXZiPath S&P 500 VIX Mid-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-222.89
VIXYProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-222.84
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-07-222.71
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-222.60
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-222.40
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-222.32
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-222.31
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-222.19
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-222.09
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-222.08
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-222.01
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.97
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.89
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.77
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.70
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.64
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-07-221.62
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.60
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.53
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.49
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.47
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.46
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.46
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.29
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.28
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.18
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.17
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-07-221.10
IAUiShares Gold Trust(ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.09
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.04
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.00
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.98
AMJJPMorgan Alerian MLP Index ETNNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.97
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.96
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.91
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.90
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.88
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.88
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.85
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.85
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.84
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.84
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.81
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NASDAQ2016-07-220.79
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.75
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.74
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.74
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.69
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.64
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.57
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-07-220.57
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.55
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.54
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.54
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.52
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.47
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.47
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.47
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.47
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.46
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.44
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom Index ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.42
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.39
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.36
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.33
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.32
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.31
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.25
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.16
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-22-0.20

Options in this post expire on Friday July 22nd, 2016.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-07-22)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-226.74
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-226.39
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-225.61
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-225.49
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-225.16
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-223.38
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-223.27
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-223.25
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-223.14
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-07-222.74
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-222.46
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-222.38
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-07-222.33
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-222.21
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-222.15
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-222.09
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-222.09
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-222.07
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-222.04
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-222.01
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.82
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.77
VIXYProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.68
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.67
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.66
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-07-221.63
VXZiPath S&P 500 VIX Mid-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.52
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.49
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.43
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.43
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.42
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.39
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.27
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.18
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-07-221.14
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.12
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.08
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.02
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-221.02
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-221.02
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.98
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.96
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.93
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.93
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.88
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.87
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.87
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.85
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.83
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.81
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.80
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NASDAQ2016-07-220.76
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.73
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.72
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.71
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.68
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.64
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.61
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-07-220.59
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.57
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.57
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.56
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.51
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.49
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.49
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.46
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.44
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.39
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.39
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.38
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.28
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.27
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom Index ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.23
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-07-220.23
IAUiShares Gold Trust(ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-220.08

Options in this post expire on Friday July 22nd, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-07-15)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-157.33
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-156.91
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-156.83
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-156.74
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-154.38
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-153.62
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-07-153.15
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-07-152.97
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-152.90
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-152.80
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.75
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.67
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-07-152.49
VIXYProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-152.47
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-152.32
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.29
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.29
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.26
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.22
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.16
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.84
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.82
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.66
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.66
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-07-151.65
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.62
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.60
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.52
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.43
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.39
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.38
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.31
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.30
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.24
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-07-151.19
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.16
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.16
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.14
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.08
AMJJPMorgan Alerian MLP Index ETNNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.06
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.02
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.02
VXZiPath S&P 500 VIX Mid-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.01
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.97
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.94
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.92
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.91
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.90
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.79
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.77
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom Index ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.77
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.75
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.75
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.74
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.72
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.72
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.71
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.66
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.65
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.63
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.62
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.59
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.57
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.57
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-07-150.56
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.51
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.51
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.50
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.50
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.48
IAUiShares Gold Trust(ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.46
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.46
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.45
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.43
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.32
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.27

Options in this post expire on Friday July 15th, 2016.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-07-15)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-157.45
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-157.33
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-156.95
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-156.42
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-153.96
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-153.90
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-153.45
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-07-153.23
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-153.00
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.99
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.78
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-152.77
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.72
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-152.54
VIXYProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-152.47
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.46
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.36
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.26
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-152.16
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-152.03
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.89
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.88
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.82
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-07-151.82
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.75
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.68
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.66
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.52
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.50
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.42
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.39
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.35
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-07-151.30
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.30
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.28
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.22
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.20
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.13
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.10
IAUiShares Gold Trust(ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.06
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.06
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-151.05
AMJJPMorgan Alerian MLP Index ETNNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.00
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-151.00
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.99
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.97
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.97
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.95
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.91
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.91
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom Index ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.90
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.84
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.82
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.82
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.81
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.77
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.76
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.75
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.72
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.71
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.70
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.69
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.69
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.65
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-07-150.63
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.58
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.56
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.53
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.52
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.51
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.48
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-150.44
VXZiPath S&P 500 VIX Mid-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.43
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.42
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.31
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-07-150.17

Options in this post expire on Friday July 15th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-07-08)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-087.06
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-086.71
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-086.49
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-085.97
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-083.45
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-07-083.40
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-07-083.06
VIXYProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-082.87
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-082.86
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-082.46
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-082.42
VXZiPath S&P 500 VIX Mid-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-082.41
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-082.23
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-082.20
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-082.19
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-082.11
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-082.10
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-082.06
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.86
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.76
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-07-081.72
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.70
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.68
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.66
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.64
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.52
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.42
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.32
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.25
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.22
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.22
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.21
AMJJPMorgan Alerian MLP Index ETNNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.20
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.20
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-07-081.13
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.07
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.04
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.96
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.95
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.94
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.93
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.91
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.88
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.85
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.84
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.84
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.80
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.79
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.78
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.77
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.76
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom Index ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.75
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.73
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.70
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.67
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.65
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.65
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-07-080.64
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.62
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.61
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.61
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.59
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.58
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.56
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.55
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.55
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.52
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.52
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.50
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.50
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.45
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.33
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.30

Options in this post expire on Friday July 8th, 2016.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-07-08)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-087.51
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-086.39
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-086.31
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-085.97
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-07-083.70
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-083.17
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-082.74
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-082.65
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-082.61
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-082.42
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-07-082.37
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-07-082.34
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-082.20
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-082.19
VIXYProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-082.19
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-082.07
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-082.07
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.98
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.92
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.86
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.81
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.78
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.69
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.59
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.52
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.44
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.44
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.42
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-07-081.35
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.29
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.25
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.25
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.19
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-07-081.19
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.10
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.10
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.07
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-081.06
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.03
AMJJPMorgan Alerian MLP Index ETNNYSE ARCA2016-07-081.01
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.97
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.97
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.96
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.95
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.94
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.87
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.86
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.83
VXZiPath S&P 500 VIX Mid-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.83
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.80
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.79
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.78
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.78
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.77
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.69
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.65
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.64
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-07-080.62
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.62
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.60
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.59
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.58
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom Index ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.55
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.53
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.52
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.50
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.50
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.49
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.49
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.49
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.48
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.48
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-080.43
IAUiShares Gold Trust(ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-080.27

Options in this post expire on Friday July 8th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-07-01)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-0115.55
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-018.86
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-018.70
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-07-018.02
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-017.89
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-07-017.87
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-016.78
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-015.99
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-015.67
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-015.27
VIXYProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-015.21
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-014.66
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-014.58
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-014.46
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-014.34
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-014.32
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-07-014.15
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-014.14
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-07-013.87
AMJJPMorgan Alerian MLP Index ETNNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.97
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.92
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.83
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.80
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.71
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.61
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.53
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.40
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.38
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.37
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.37
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.31
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.25
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.25
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.15
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.14
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.08
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.06
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.94
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-07-011.92
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom Index ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.82
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.82
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.71
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.69
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.67
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-07-011.57
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.54
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.53
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.51
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.45
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.42
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.41
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.36
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.35
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.28
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.25
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.23
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.22
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.20
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.20
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.14
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.11
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.09
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.06
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.02
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.02
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.94
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-010.84
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-010.84
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.82
IAUiShares Gold Trust(ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-010.71
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.69
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.68
VXZiPath S&P 500 VIX Mid-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.48
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.41
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.18
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-07-01-0.72

Options in this post expire on Friday July 1st, 2016.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-07-01)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-0114.21
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-018.57
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-017.90
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-017.71
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-07-017.46
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-016.57
VIXYProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-016.46
VXZiPath S&P 500 VIX Mid-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-07-015.66
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-015.43
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-014.29
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-07-014.21
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-014.18
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-07-013.66
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-013.61
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.97
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.86
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.83
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.77
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.71
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.69
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.42
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.41
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-07-012.37
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.37
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom Index ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.30
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.28
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.25
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.20
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.11
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-012.10
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-07-012.00
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-07-011.94
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.89
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.89
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.88
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.81
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.68
IAUiShares Gold Trust(ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.65
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.63
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.60
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.59
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.57
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.54
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.53
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.51
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-07-011.51
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.42
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.31
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.28
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.27
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.21
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.20
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.18
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.15
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.14
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.11
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-07-011.08
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-011.02
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-07-010.98
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-010.97
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.95
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.94
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.92
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-07-010.89
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.83
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.77
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-07-010.75
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.75
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.71
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-07-010.63
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.49
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.38
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-07-010.22
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-07-01-0.06

Options in this post expire on Friday July 1st, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums