Symbol Archives: SLV

iShares Silver Trust ETF (NYSEARCA:SLV)

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-02-05)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-056.56
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-02-056.22
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-02-056.06
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-02-055.85
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-02-055.78
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-055.77
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-02-055.60
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-02-055.03
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-054.30
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.61
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-02-053.60
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.47
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.36
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.34
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.26
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-02-053.20
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.19
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-02-053.13
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.12
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.03
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-053.01
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-02-052.97
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-02-052.92
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-052.80
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-02-052.73
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-02-052.67
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-02-052.64
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-052.52
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-02-052.41
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-052.41
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-02-052.23
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-052.18
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-02-052.15
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-02-052.14
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-052.09
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.99
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.96
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.92
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.83
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.81
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.79
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.78
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.66
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.59
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.47
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.36
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.34
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.31
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.29
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.29
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.23
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.22
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.20
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.19
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.19
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.18
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-02-051.17
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.07
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.03
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.99
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.99
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.96
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.94
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.93
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.90
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.77
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.74
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.57
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.50
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.46

Options in this post expire on Friday February 5th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-02-05)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-056.28
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-02-056.25
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-02-055.56
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-02-055.51
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-02-055.50
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-02-054.59
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-02-054.34
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.54
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-053.51
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.47
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.38
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.38
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.32
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-02-053.30
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-02-053.28
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-02-053.04
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-02-052.97
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-052.47
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-052.30
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-052.18
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-02-052.18
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-02-052.08
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-02-052.01
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-02-052.01
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.99
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.92
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.86
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.76
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.71
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.63
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.50
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.49
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-02-051.39
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.39
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.38
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.36
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.28
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.25
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-051.17
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-051.04
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.99
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.98
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.95
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.94
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.92
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.92
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.91
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.79
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.76
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.75
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.74
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.67
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.66
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.56
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.52
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.50
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.48
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.46
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.44
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.42
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.39
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.30
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.26
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.23
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.17
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-02-050.14
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-02-050.12
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-02-05-0.09
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-02-05-0.90

Options in this post expire on Friday February 5th, 2016.

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-01-29)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-298.05
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-297.06
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-296.57
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-296.44
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-296.36
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-295.84
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-01-295.73
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-295.59
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-01-294.20
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-01-294.19
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-294.14
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-294.13
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-293.92
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-293.89
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-293.61
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-293.23
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-01-293.16
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-01-293.05
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-293.04
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-292.84
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-292.70
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-292.51
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-01-292.48
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-292.38
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-292.34
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-292.33
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-292.23
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-292.16
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-01-292.13
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-292.10
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-292.09
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-01-292.06
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.98
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.91
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.79
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.72
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.65
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.64
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.63
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-01-291.49
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.45
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.44
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.40
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.36
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.35
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.33
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.31
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.28
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.26
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.17
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.15
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.14
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.14
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.13
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.09
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.09
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.08
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.02
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.00
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-290.88
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.84
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.83
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-01-290.79
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.74
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.66
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.63
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-290.54
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.50
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.30
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.15

Options in this post expire on Friday January 29th, 2016.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-01-29)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-297.00
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-296.71
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-296.69
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-296.61
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-296.51
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-296.10
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-295.59
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-01-294.83
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-01-294.41
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-294.01
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-293.94
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-293.91
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-293.76
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-293.61
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-01-293.58
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-01-293.56
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-01-293.52
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-293.04
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-01-292.82
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-292.71
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-292.63
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-292.59
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-292.49
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-292.43
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-292.27
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-292.26
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-292.21
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-292.15
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-292.13
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-01-292.10
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.98
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.89
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.81
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.81
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.69
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.64
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.60
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.60
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-01-291.58
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.57
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.51
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.50
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.48
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.47
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.46
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.44
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.41
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.39
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.35
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.32
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.27
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.27
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.26
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.26
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.20
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-291.19
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.14
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.14
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-291.09
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.93
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.89
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.89
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-290.86
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.86
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-01-290.79
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-290.55
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.54
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-01-290.46

Options in this post expire on Friday January 29th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-01-22)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-2210.23
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-226.79
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-226.72
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-01-226.70
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-226.48
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-01-226.20
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-225.92
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-225.69
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-225.31
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-225.14
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-01-225.13
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-225.09
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-225.09
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-225.07
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-01-224.67
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-01-224.33
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-223.52
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-223.36
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-223.36
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-223.30
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-223.11
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-223.06
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-223.02
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.99
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.93
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-222.88
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.85
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.73
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.68
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-222.55
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.54
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.46
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.45
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.41
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.37
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-222.33
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-01-222.30
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-222.13
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-222.11
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.03
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.00
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.99
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.96
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-01-221.93
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.77
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.69
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.66
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.65
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.63
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.63
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.61
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.60
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.59
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.59
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.57
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.56
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.55
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.52
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.50
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.20
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.18
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.97
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.96
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-220.90
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-01-220.77
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.74
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.66
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-220.63
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.45

Options in this post expire on Friday January 22nd, 2016.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-01-22)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-2212.72
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-226.83
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-226.74
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-01-226.74
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-01-226.69
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-226.60
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-226.03
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-225.31
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-225.23
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-01-225.15
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-01-225.04
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-224.98
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-224.94
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-224.65
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-01-224.24
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-223.30
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-01-223.24
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-223.24
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.99
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-222.98
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.80
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-222.76
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-222.75
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-222.52
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-222.48
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.45
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.37
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-222.29
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-01-222.27
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.14
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-01-222.03
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.92
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.89
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.70
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.70
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.69
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.68
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.65
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.64
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.63
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.59
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.57
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.54
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-01-221.53
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.50
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.46
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.35
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.34
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.32
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.28
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.27
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.24
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.23
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.22
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.22
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.19
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-01-221.15
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-221.11
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.88
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-220.87
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.81
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-01-220.78
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.72
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.68
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.66
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-220.65
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.65
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.60
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-01-220.56
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-22-0.70
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-22-2.20

Options in this post expire on Friday January 22nd, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-01-15)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-1513.17
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-156.83
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-01-156.71
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-156.12
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-01-155.85
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-155.79
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-155.61
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-155.26
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-01-154.80
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-01-154.64
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-154.62
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-154.56
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-154.54
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-154.53
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-154.21
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-01-153.86
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-153.16
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-153.09
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-153.04
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-152.78
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.76
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-152.76
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-152.75
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.61
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.58
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.54
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.43
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-152.34
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.34
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-152.17
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.14
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.11
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-01-152.10
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-152.01
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.98
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.95
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.84
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.80
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.73
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.67
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.66
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.64
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.60
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.59
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.58
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-01-151.56
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.54
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.53
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.52
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.52
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.51
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.50
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.49
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.46
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.45
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.43
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.41
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.39
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.38
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.37
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.31
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.29
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.13
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.02
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-150.92
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-150.91
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-150.78
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-01-150.75
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-01-150.56
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-150.53
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-01-150.39

Options in this post expire on Friday January 15th, 2016.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-01-15)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-1510.88
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-01-157.41
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-156.68
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-155.89
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-01-155.86
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-01-155.58
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-155.55
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-155.35
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-155.20
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-154.91
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-01-154.81
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-154.58
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-154.56
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-154.34
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-154.15
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-01-153.93
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-01-153.87
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-153.16
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-153.09
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-153.01
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-152.87
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-152.80
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.74
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-152.69
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.54
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.50
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.43
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-152.41
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-152.31
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.14
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-01-152.10
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-152.10
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-01-152.05
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.77
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-01-151.76
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.75
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.72
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.70
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.64
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.63
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.63
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.63
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.61
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.53
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.51
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.51
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.50
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.50
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.50
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.49
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.45
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.45
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.43
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.43
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.41
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.22
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.21
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.17
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-151.16
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.10
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-151.00
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-150.99
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-150.93
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-01-150.78
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-150.77
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-01-150.59
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-150.53
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-01-150.48
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-01-150.35
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-150.15
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-15-0.28

Options in this post expire on Friday January 15th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Call ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-01-08)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-086.16
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-085.99
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-085.60
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-083.99
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-083.95
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-083.83
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-01-083.72
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-083.54
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-01-083.28
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-083.08
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.91
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.55
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.54
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-082.51
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.48
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-082.42
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.40
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-01-082.34
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.22
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-082.18
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-01-082.16
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.11
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-01-082.07
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-082.02
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.88
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.86
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.80
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.78
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.68
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.65
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.64
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.36
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.33
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.32
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.29
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.25
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.17
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.16
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.11
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.11
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.09
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.06
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.02
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.01
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.01
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.00
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-01-081.00
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-01-081.00
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.99
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.99
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.98
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.97
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.97
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.95
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.90
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.88
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.87
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.84
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.82
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.77
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.77
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.76
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.76
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.75
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.71
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.64
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.60
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.58
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.54
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.37
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.35

Options in this post expire on Friday January 8th, 2016.

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-01-08)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-087.07
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-085.93
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-085.21
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-084.93
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-084.43
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-01-084.15
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-01-083.98
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-083.27
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-083.16
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-083.06
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-01-083.02
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.98
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-01-082.98
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.87
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.72
TQQQProshares UltraPro QQQNASDAQ2016-01-082.52
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-082.42
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.36
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.26
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-01-082.09
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-082.08
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.98
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.85
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.85
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.81
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.75
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.74
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.73
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFNASDAQ2016-01-081.64
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.64
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.52
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.40
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.33
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.29
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.26
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.11
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.11
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.07
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-081.06
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.05
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.04
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-081.01
QQQPower Shares QQQ Trust NASDAQ2016-01-080.99
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.99
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.95
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.94
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.94
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.91
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.90
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.86
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.84
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.82
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.82
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.78
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.77
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.77
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.75
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.75
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer DisretiNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.75
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.74
TLTiShares Trust Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury Bond Fd.NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.70
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.69
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.69
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.64
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.57
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-01-080.55
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.52
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.47
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.45
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.39
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-01-080.19

Options in this post expire on Friday January 8th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums