Category Archives: Puts

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-01-20)

by Fat Premiums ()
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-01-206.99
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-01-205.88
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-204.88
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-01-204.77
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-01-202.71
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-01-202.54
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-01-202.53
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-01-202.40
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-202.07
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-01-202.02
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-01-201.98
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-01-201.93
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-01-201.84
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-01-201.80
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-01-201.79
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-01-201.73
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-01-201.67
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-01-201.48
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-01-201.45
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-01-201.39
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-01-201.36
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-01-201.16
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-01-201.07
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-01-201.07
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-01-201.04
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-01-201.03
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-01-201.00
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-01-201.00
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-01-200.91
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-01-200.87
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-01-200.82
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.79
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-01-200.78
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-01-200.78
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-01-200.72
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-200.71
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-01-200.70
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-01-200.68
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-01-200.68
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-01-200.67
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-01-200.66
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-01-200.61
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-01-200.59
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-200.59
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.59
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.56
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-01-200.55
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-01-200.54
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-01-200.54
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-01-200.54
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-01-200.48
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.48
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.46
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-01-200.45
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.44
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-01-200.40
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-01-200.37
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-01-200.35
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-01-200.34
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.34
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-01-200.32
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-01-200.29
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-01-200.24
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-01-200.15

Options in this post expire on Friday January 20th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-01-13)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-01-138.39
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-01-137.24
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-01-135.39
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-135.15
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-01-133.05
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-01-132.76
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-01-132.39
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-01-132.39
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-132.32
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-01-132.26
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-01-132.24
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-01-132.11
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-01-132.08
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-01-131.95
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-01-131.90
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-01-131.75
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-01-131.74
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-01-131.65
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-01-131.63
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-01-131.63
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-01-131.61
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-01-131.54
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-01-131.42
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-01-131.35
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-01-131.28
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-01-131.23
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-01-131.13
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-01-131.12
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-01-131.11
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-01-131.02
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-01-131.01
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-01-130.97
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-01-130.97
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-01-130.87
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-130.81
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-01-130.76
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-01-130.76
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.76
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.75
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-01-130.74
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-01-130.74
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-01-130.72
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.72
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-01-130.71
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.66
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-01-130.65
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-01-130.63
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-01-130.60
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.60
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-01-130.59
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-01-130.58
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.55
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.55
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-01-130.53
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-01-130.52
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-01-130.51
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-01-130.48
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-01-130.47
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-01-130.47
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-130.45
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-01-130.44
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-01-130.43
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-01-130.25

Options in this post expire on Friday January 13th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-01-06)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-01-067.89
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-01-066.81
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-01-066.48
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-065.66
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-01-062.99
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-01-062.61
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-01-062.49
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-01-062.48
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-01-062.40
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-01-062.36
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-062.35
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-01-062.24
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-01-062.17
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-01-062.14
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-01-061.86
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-01-061.75
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-01-061.74
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-01-061.62
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-01-061.55
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-01-061.50
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-01-061.47
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-01-061.40
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-01-061.37
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-01-061.36
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-01-061.23
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-01-061.14
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-01-061.09
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-01-061.09
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-01-061.06
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-01-061.06
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-01-060.99
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-01-060.99
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-01-060.97
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-060.96
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-01-060.96
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.92
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-01-060.89
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-01-060.86
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-01-060.81
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.81
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-01-060.80
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-01-060.79
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-01-060.69
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.68
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.67
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-01-060.64
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-01-060.62
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.62
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.62
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-01-060.60
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-01-060.59
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-01-060.58
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-01-060.57
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-01-060.57
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-01-060.56
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-01-060.55
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-01-060.53
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-01-060.53
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-01-060.52
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.48
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-060.39
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-01-060.38
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-01-060.31

Options in this post expire on Friday January 6th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-12-30)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2016-12-305.81
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2016-12-305.13
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2016-12-304.23
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2016-12-302.75
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2016-12-302.72
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2016-12-302.07
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2016-12-302.06
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2016-12-301.99
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2016-12-301.96
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2016-12-301.91
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2016-12-301.76
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2016-12-301.73
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2016-12-301.69
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2016-12-301.44
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2016-12-301.40
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2016-12-301.35
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2016-12-301.35
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2016-12-301.34
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2016-12-301.24
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2016-12-301.21
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2016-12-301.19
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2016-12-301.13
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2016-12-301.08
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2016-12-301.03
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2016-12-301.00
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2016-12-300.99
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2016-12-300.96
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2016-12-300.87
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2016-12-300.85
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2016-12-300.80
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2016-12-300.77
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2016-12-300.76
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2016-12-300.71
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2016-12-300.70
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2016-12-300.69
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2016-12-300.67
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2016-12-300.64
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.64
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.63
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.59
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2016-12-300.58
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2016-12-300.49
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.49
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2016-12-300.49
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.48
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2016-12-300.47
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2016-12-300.47
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2016-12-300.47
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.45
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2016-12-300.44
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2016-12-300.43
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.43
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2016-12-300.41
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2016-12-300.40
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2016-12-300.40
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2016-12-300.39
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2016-12-300.39
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2016-12-300.38
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2016-12-300.38
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2016-12-300.30
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2016-12-300.17
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2016-12-300.02
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2016-12-30-0.15

Options in this post expire on Friday December 30th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-12-23)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2016-12-237.35
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2016-12-237.10
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2016-12-235.93
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2016-12-235.82
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2016-12-234.27
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2016-12-232.67
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2016-12-232.45
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2016-12-232.42
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2016-12-232.40
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2016-12-232.34
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2016-12-232.33
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2016-12-232.28
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2016-12-232.22
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2016-12-232.18
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2016-12-232.08
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2016-12-232.02
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2016-12-231.95
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2016-12-231.93
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2016-12-231.92
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2016-12-231.89
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2016-12-231.82
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2016-12-231.77
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2016-12-231.71
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2016-12-231.70
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2016-12-231.54
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2016-12-231.49
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2016-12-231.45
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2016-12-231.43
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2016-12-231.41
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2016-12-231.39
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2016-12-231.38
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2016-12-231.36
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2016-12-231.24
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2016-12-231.12
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2016-12-231.11
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2016-12-230.97
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2016-12-230.95
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2016-12-230.94
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2016-12-230.93
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2016-12-230.93
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.92
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2016-12-230.88
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.79
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2016-12-230.77
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.77
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2016-12-230.70
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2016-12-230.68
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2016-12-230.64
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2016-12-230.63
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.62
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2016-12-230.61
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2016-12-230.60
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.59
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2016-12-230.58
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.58
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2016-12-230.57
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.55
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2016-12-230.47
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2016-12-230.47
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2016-12-230.47
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2016-12-230.46
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2016-12-230.45
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2016-12-230.44
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2016-12-230.42

Options in this post expire on Friday December 23rd, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-12-16)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2016-12-167.74
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2016-12-167.69
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2016-12-167.51
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2016-12-165.58
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2016-12-163.73
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2016-12-163.33
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2016-12-162.90
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2016-12-162.82
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2016-12-162.78
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2016-12-162.77
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2016-12-162.74
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2016-12-162.72
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2016-12-162.65
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2016-12-162.52
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2016-12-162.48
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2016-12-162.26
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2016-12-162.13
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2016-12-162.10
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2016-12-162.08
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2016-12-162.06
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2016-12-161.95
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2016-12-161.90
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2016-12-161.84
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2016-12-161.79
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2016-12-161.76
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2016-12-161.64
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2016-12-161.54
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-161.52
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-161.45
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2016-12-161.28
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-161.25
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2016-12-161.17
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2016-12-161.17
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2016-12-161.09
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2016-12-161.09
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2016-12-161.08
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2016-12-161.08
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2016-12-161.06
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-161.05
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2016-12-161.04
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2016-12-161.04
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2016-12-161.03
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-161.01
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-161.00
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2016-12-160.99
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2016-12-160.97
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2016-12-160.95
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2016-12-160.95
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2016-12-160.95
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2016-12-160.93
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2016-12-160.89
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2016-12-160.89
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2016-12-160.85
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-160.83
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2016-12-160.82
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2016-12-160.75
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2016-12-160.72
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2016-12-160.70
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2016-12-160.68
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2016-12-160.67
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2016-12-160.67
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2016-12-160.65
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2016-12-160.65
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2016-12-160.60
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2016-12-160.38
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2016-12-160.32

Options in this post expire on Friday December 16th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-12-09)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2016-12-096.99
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2016-12-096.91
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2016-12-096.57
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2016-12-096.47
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2016-12-093.80
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2016-12-093.61
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2016-12-093.29
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2016-12-092.92
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2016-12-092.78
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2016-12-092.68
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2016-12-092.68
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2016-12-092.64
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2016-12-092.62
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2016-12-092.41
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2016-12-092.20
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2016-12-092.15
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2016-12-092.11
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2016-12-092.09
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2016-12-092.00
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2016-12-091.92
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2016-12-091.85
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2016-12-091.81
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2016-12-091.68
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2016-12-091.53
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2016-12-091.52
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2016-12-091.42
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2016-12-091.37
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2016-12-091.29
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2016-12-091.19
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2016-12-091.18
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2016-12-091.13
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2016-12-091.11
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2016-12-091.11
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2016-12-091.09
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2016-12-091.08
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2016-12-091.02
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2016-12-091.02
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-090.98
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2016-12-090.97
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2016-12-090.94
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2016-12-090.94
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2016-12-090.92
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-090.87
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2016-12-090.81
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-090.75
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2016-12-090.73
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2016-12-090.71
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2016-12-090.68
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2016-12-090.67
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2016-12-090.66
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-090.66
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-090.66
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2016-12-090.66
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2016-12-090.47
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2016-12-090.44

Options in this post expire on Friday December 9th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-12-02)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-12-027.81
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-12-027.20
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-12-026.95
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-12-026.90
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-12-026.72
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-024.97
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-12-024.44
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-12-023.92
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-023.42
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETF NYSE ARCA2016-12-022.96
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-12-022.85
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-12-022.52
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-12-022.50
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-022.31
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-12-022.29
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-12-022.24
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-12-022.20
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-022.09
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-12-021.87
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-12-021.83
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-12-021.79
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-12-021.75
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-021.70
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-021.64
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-12-021.62
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-12-021.57
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-12-021.38
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-021.34
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-12-021.31
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-12-021.09
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-021.09
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-12-021.03
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.98
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.93
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.90
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.87
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.86
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.79
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.78
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.75
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.74
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.74
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.66
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.65
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.65
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.62
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.62
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.61
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.60
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.59
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.52
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.52
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.51
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.50
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.50
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.50
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.49
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer Disreti NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.43
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-12-020.38
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-12-020.38

Options in this post expire on Friday December 2nd, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-11-25)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-11-255.80
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-11-255.74
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-254.51
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-11-254.50
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-11-253.75
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-11-252.86
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-252.39
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETF NYSE ARCA2016-11-252.35
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-11-252.30
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-11-252.27
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-252.23
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-11-252.00
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.99
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-11-251.92
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-11-251.89
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.89
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.88
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.79
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-11-251.74
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.67
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-11-251.67
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-11-251.59
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.51
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.50
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.47
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-11-251.36
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-11-251.30
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.25
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.12
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.11
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.01
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-251.00
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.93
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.93
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.89
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.89
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.85
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.81
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.81
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.74
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.72
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.71
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.69
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.68
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.68
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.67
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.66
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.57
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.56
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.52
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.52
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.50
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.50
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.50
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.48
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.46
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.46
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.42
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.41
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.40
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-250.38
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer Disreti NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.36
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.32
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-11-250.32
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-11-25-0.02
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-25-0.56

Options in this post expire on Friday November 25th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-11-18)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
NUGTDaily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-11-189.54
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-11-189.42
DUSTDaily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesNYSE ARCA2016-11-189.13
UVXYProshares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-185.91
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-11-184.03
AGQProShares Ultra SilverNYSE ARCA2016-11-183.72
UCOProshares Ultra DJ-AIG Crude OilNYSE ARCA2016-11-183.61
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETF NYSE ARCA2016-11-183.56
VXXiPath S&P 500 VIX Short-Term FT NYSE ARCA2016-11-183.50
YANGDIREXION DAILY CHINA BEAR 3X SHARESNYSE ARCA2016-11-183.13
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner ETF NYSE ARCA2016-11-183.11
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-11-182.87
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-182.77
SVXYProshares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesNYSE ARCA2016-11-182.76
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-11-182.68
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico Capped ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-182.65
FAZDirexionshares Daily Financial Bear 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-11-182.65
FASDirexionshares Daily Financial Bull 3X Shares NYSE ARCA2016-11-182.63
ERXDirexionshares Energy Bull 3X SharesNYSE ARCA2016-11-182.46
XBISPDR (R) Biotech ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-182.32
GREKGLOBAL X FTSE GREECE 20 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-182.28
USOUnited States Oil Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-182.20
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-181.98
XOPP Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-181.92
SLViShares Silver Trust NYSE ARCA2016-11-181.91
TBTProshares Ultrashort Barclays 20+ Yr. Treasury NYSE ARCA2016-11-181.91
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF NYSE ARCA2016-11-181.91
UPROProshares UltrPro S&P 500NYSE ARCA2016-11-181.80
RSXMarket Vectors Russia ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-181.66
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexNYSE ARCA2016-11-181.61
OIHMarket Vectors Oil Services ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-181.59
VWOVanguard Emerging Markets ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-181.49
FXIIshares FTSE/Xinhua China Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-181.33
GLDSPDR Gold Trust NYSE ARCA2016-11-181.33
KRESPDR S&P Mortgage Finance ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-181.32
SDSProshares Ultra Short S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-11-181.29
XLVSelect Sector SPDR Fund HealthcareNYSE ARCA2016-11-181.23
SSOPro Shares Trust Ultra S&P 500 NYSE ARCA2016-11-181.16
XLUUtilities Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-11-181.12
IYRiShares DJ US Real Estate Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-181.08
DXJWisdom JPN Hedged EQ FundNYSE ARCA2016-11-181.04
XLEEnergy Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-11-181.04
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-11-181.04
HACKPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.99
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.98
HEDJWisdomTree Intl. HDGD EQTYNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.97
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.93
XLKTechnology Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.87
ASHRDB Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 ChinaNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.86
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR NYSE ARCA2016-11-180.86
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-180.85
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.83
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.81
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.77
XLPConsumer Staples Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.77
EWJiShares MSCI Japan Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-180.75
XLIIndustrial Sector SPDRNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.75
XLYSelect Sector SPDR-Consumer Disreti NYSE ARCA2016-11-180.75
DIASPDR Dow Jones Ind Av ETF Trust NYSE ARCA2016-11-180.70
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index Fund NYSE ARCA2016-11-180.67
FXYCurrency Shares Japanese Yen TrustNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.65
SPYS&P 500 Depository Receipts NYSE ARCA2016-11-180.60
HYGiShares iBoxx High Yield Corp. Bd. ETFNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.59
FXECurrency Shares Euro Trust NYSE ARCA2016-11-180.48
EPIWisdom Tree India Earnings FundNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.45
UUPPower Shares DB US Dollar BullishNYSE ARCA2016-11-180.37
MDYS&P Midcap SPDR (ETF)NYSE ARCA2016-11-180.05

Options in this post expire on Friday November 18th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums