Category Archives: Puts

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-02-24)

by Fat Premiums ()
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-02-245.42
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-02-244.77
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-02-244.37
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-02-243.90
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-02-242.10
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-02-242.09
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-02-241.93
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-02-241.89
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-02-241.86
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-02-241.84
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-02-241.82
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-02-241.55
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-02-241.51
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-02-241.49
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-02-241.44
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-02-241.28
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-02-241.22
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-02-241.15
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-02-241.12
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-02-241.11
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-02-241.10
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-02-241.10
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-02-241.09
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-02-241.09
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-02-241.05
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-02-241.05
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-02-241.01
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-02-240.90
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-02-240.88
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-02-240.88
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-02-240.87
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-02-240.84
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-02-240.75
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-02-240.70
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.69
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.68
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-02-240.66
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-02-240.65
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-02-240.62
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-02-240.59
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.59
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.55
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-02-240.53
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-02-240.53
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-02-240.53
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.50
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.50
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.46
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.46
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-02-240.45
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-240.45
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.44
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-02-240.44
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-02-240.41
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-02-240.38
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-02-240.38
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-02-240.37
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.35
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-02-240.35
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-02-240.35
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-02-240.19

Options in this post expire on Friday February 24th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-02-17)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-02-176.03
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-02-175.05
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-02-174.91
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-02-174.73
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-02-172.32
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-02-172.26
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-02-172.26
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-02-172.16
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-02-172.13
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-02-172.11
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-02-171.84
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-02-171.84
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-02-171.80
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-02-171.65
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-02-171.56
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-02-171.51
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-02-171.43
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-02-171.34
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-02-171.33
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-02-171.30
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-02-171.25
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-02-171.22
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-02-171.22
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-02-171.18
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-02-171.16
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-02-171.12
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-02-171.05
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-02-171.04
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-02-170.97
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-02-170.97
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-02-170.86
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-02-170.86
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-02-170.85
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-170.80
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-02-170.76
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-02-170.75
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-170.74
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-02-170.73
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-02-170.71
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-02-170.70
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-02-170.69
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-02-170.69
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-02-170.68
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-02-170.68
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-02-170.64
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-02-170.62
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-170.60
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-02-170.58
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-02-170.57
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2017-02-170.56
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-02-170.54
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-170.54
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-170.53
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-02-170.51
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-02-170.51
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-170.50
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-02-170.46
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-02-170.45
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-170.45
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-02-170.44
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-02-170.43
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-02-170.43
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-02-170.39
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-02-170.36
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-02-170.20

Options in this post expire on Friday February 17th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-02-10)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-02-105.81
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-02-105.00
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-02-104.85
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-02-104.36
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-02-102.41
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-02-102.19
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-02-102.16
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-02-102.10
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-02-102.10
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-02-102.10
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-02-102.04
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-02-101.99
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-02-101.80
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-02-101.76
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-02-101.68
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-02-101.58
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-02-101.48
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-02-101.40
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-02-101.32
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-02-101.30
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-02-101.30
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-02-101.21
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-02-101.18
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-02-101.16
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-02-101.06
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-02-101.05
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-02-101.04
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-02-100.96
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-100.93
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-02-100.90
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-02-100.87
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-02-100.78
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-02-100.70
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-02-100.69
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-02-100.68
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-02-100.67
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-100.67
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-02-100.66
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-100.65
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-02-100.64
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-02-100.63
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-02-100.62
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-02-100.61
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-100.58
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-02-100.54
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-100.53
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-02-100.52
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-02-100.52
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-100.50
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-100.48
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-02-100.46
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-02-100.44
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-02-100.42
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-02-100.41
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-02-100.40
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-02-100.40
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-02-100.40
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-02-100.38
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-02-100.35
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-02-100.35
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-02-100.34
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-02-100.33

Options in this post expire on Friday February 10th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-02-03)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-02-036.99
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-02-036.37
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-02-035.31
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-02-034.01
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-02-032.62
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-02-032.60
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-02-032.25
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-02-032.20
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-02-032.12
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-02-032.10
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-02-032.08
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-02-032.04
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-02-031.73
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-02-031.72
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-02-031.67
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-02-031.65
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-02-031.47
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-02-031.43
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-02-031.40
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-02-031.40
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-02-031.37
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-02-031.34
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-02-031.23
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-02-031.17
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-02-031.15
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-02-031.13
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-02-031.07
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-02-031.03
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-02-031.01
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-02-030.98
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-02-030.97
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-02-030.97
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-02-030.92
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-02-030.80
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-030.74
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-02-030.70
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-02-030.70
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-02-030.70
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-02-030.70
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-02-030.69
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-02-030.68
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-02-030.67
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-02-030.65
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-030.63
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-030.61
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-030.60
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-030.59
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-030.57
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-02-030.56
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-02-030.54
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-02-030.54
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-02-030.52
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-02-030.48
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-02-030.47
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-02-030.47
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-02-030.46
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-02-030.45
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-02-030.45
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-02-030.41
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-02-030.40
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-02-030.06
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-02-03-0.04

Options in this post expire on Friday February 3rd, 2017.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-01-27)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-01-277.36
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-01-276.80
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-01-275.30
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-274.08
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-01-272.72
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-01-272.69
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-01-272.58
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-01-272.55
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-01-272.55
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-01-272.34
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-01-272.11
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-01-272.09
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-01-271.89
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-01-271.84
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-271.83
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-01-271.65
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-01-271.65
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-01-271.59
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-01-271.54
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-01-271.45
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-01-271.36
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-01-271.34
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-01-271.20
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-01-271.13
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-01-271.10
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-01-271.08
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-01-271.07
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-01-271.06
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-01-271.04
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-01-270.96
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-01-270.88
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-01-270.86
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-270.84
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-01-270.80
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-01-270.79
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-01-270.75
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-01-270.75
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-01-270.75
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-01-270.74
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-270.74
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-01-270.71
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-01-270.71
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-270.69
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-270.64
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-270.63
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-01-270.60
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-01-270.57
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-270.57
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-01-270.54
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-01-270.53
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-01-270.52
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-270.52
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-270.52
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-270.50
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-01-270.48
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-01-270.46
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-01-270.41
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-01-270.41
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-01-270.40
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-01-270.38
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-01-270.17

Options in this post expire on Friday January 27th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-01-20)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-01-206.99
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-01-205.88
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-204.88
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-01-204.77
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-01-202.71
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-01-202.54
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-01-202.53
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-01-202.40
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-202.07
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-01-202.02
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-01-201.98
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-01-201.93
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-01-201.84
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-01-201.80
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-01-201.79
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-01-201.73
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-01-201.67
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-01-201.48
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-01-201.45
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-01-201.39
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-01-201.36
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-01-201.16
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-01-201.07
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-01-201.07
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-01-201.04
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-01-201.03
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-01-201.00
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-01-201.00
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-01-200.91
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-01-200.87
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-01-200.82
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.79
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-01-200.78
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-01-200.78
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-01-200.72
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-200.71
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-01-200.70
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-01-200.68
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-01-200.68
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-01-200.67
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-01-200.66
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-01-200.61
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-01-200.59
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-200.59
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.59
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.56
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-01-200.55
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-01-200.54
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-01-200.54
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-01-200.54
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-01-200.48
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.48
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.46
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-01-200.45
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.44
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-01-200.40
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-01-200.37
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-01-200.35
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-01-200.34
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-200.34
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-01-200.32
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-01-200.29
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-01-200.24
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-01-200.15

Options in this post expire on Friday January 20th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-01-13)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-01-138.39
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-01-137.24
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-01-135.39
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-135.15
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-01-133.05
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-01-132.76
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-01-132.39
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-01-132.39
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-132.32
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-01-132.26
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-01-132.24
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-01-132.11
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-01-132.08
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-01-131.95
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-01-131.90
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-01-131.75
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-01-131.74
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2017-01-131.65
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-01-131.63
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-01-131.63
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-01-131.61
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-01-131.54
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-01-131.42
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-01-131.35
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-01-131.28
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-01-131.23
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-01-131.13
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-01-131.12
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-01-131.11
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-01-131.02
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-01-131.01
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-01-130.97
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-01-130.97
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-01-130.87
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-130.81
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-01-130.76
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-01-130.76
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.76
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.75
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-01-130.74
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-01-130.74
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-01-130.72
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.72
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-01-130.71
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.66
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-01-130.65
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-01-130.63
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-01-130.60
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.60
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-01-130.59
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-01-130.58
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.55
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-130.55
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-01-130.53
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-01-130.52
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-01-130.51
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-01-130.48
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-01-130.47
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-01-130.47
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-130.45
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-01-130.44
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-01-130.43
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2017-01-130.25

Options in this post expire on Friday January 13th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2017-01-06)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2017-01-067.89
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2017-01-066.81
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2017-01-066.48
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-065.66
YANGDIREXION DAILY FTSE CHINA BEARNYSE2017-01-062.99
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2017-01-062.61
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2017-01-062.49
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2017-01-062.48
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2017-01-062.40
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2017-01-062.36
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2017-01-062.35
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2017-01-062.24
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2017-01-062.17
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2017-01-062.14
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2017-01-061.86
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2017-01-061.75
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2017-01-061.74
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2017-01-061.62
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2017-01-061.55
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2017-01-061.50
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2017-01-061.47
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2017-01-061.40
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2017-01-061.37
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2017-01-061.36
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2017-01-061.23
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2017-01-061.14
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2017-01-061.09
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2017-01-061.09
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2017-01-061.06
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2017-01-061.06
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2017-01-060.99
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2017-01-060.99
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2017-01-060.97
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-060.96
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2017-01-060.96
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.92
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2017-01-060.89
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2017-01-060.86
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2017-01-060.81
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.81
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2017-01-060.80
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2017-01-060.79
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2017-01-060.69
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.68
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.67
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2017-01-060.64
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2017-01-060.62
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.62
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.62
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2017-01-060.60
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2017-01-060.59
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2017-01-060.58
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2017-01-060.57
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2017-01-060.57
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2017-01-060.56
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2017-01-060.55
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2017-01-060.53
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2017-01-060.53
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2017-01-060.52
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2017-01-060.48
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2017-01-060.39
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2017-01-060.38
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2017-01-060.31

Options in this post expire on Friday January 6th, 2017.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-12-30)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2016-12-305.81
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2016-12-305.13
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2016-12-304.23
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2016-12-302.75
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2016-12-302.72
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2016-12-302.07
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2016-12-302.06
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2016-12-301.99
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2016-12-301.96
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2016-12-301.91
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2016-12-301.76
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2016-12-301.73
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2016-12-301.69
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2016-12-301.44
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2016-12-301.40
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2016-12-301.35
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2016-12-301.35
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2016-12-301.34
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2016-12-301.24
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2016-12-301.21
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2016-12-301.19
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2016-12-301.13
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2016-12-301.08
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2016-12-301.03
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2016-12-301.00
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2016-12-300.99
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2016-12-300.96
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2016-12-300.87
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2016-12-300.85
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2016-12-300.80
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2016-12-300.77
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2016-12-300.76
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2016-12-300.71
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2016-12-300.70
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2016-12-300.69
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2016-12-300.67
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2016-12-300.64
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.64
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.63
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.59
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2016-12-300.58
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2016-12-300.49
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.49
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2016-12-300.49
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.48
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2016-12-300.47
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2016-12-300.47
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2016-12-300.47
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.45
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2016-12-300.44
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2016-12-300.43
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-300.43
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2016-12-300.41
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2016-12-300.40
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2016-12-300.40
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2016-12-300.39
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2016-12-300.39
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2016-12-300.38
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2016-12-300.38
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2016-12-300.30
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2016-12-300.17
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2016-12-300.02
HACKPUREFUNDS ISE CYBER SECURITY ETFNYSE2016-12-30-0.15

Options in this post expire on Friday December 30th, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums

Weekly Put ETF Options Update (Exp: 2016-12-23)

by Fat Premiums () Expired
SymbolNameExchangeExpiryOPR
JNUGDIREXION DAILY JR GOLD BULLNYSE2016-12-237.35
DUSTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BEANYSE2016-12-237.10
NUGTDIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS BULNYSE2016-12-235.93
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2016-12-235.82
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50NYSE2016-12-234.27
GDXVANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETFNYSE2016-12-232.67
AGQPROSHARES ULTRA SILVERNYSE2016-12-232.45
UCOPROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG CRUDNYSE2016-12-232.42
UNGUNITED STATES NATURAL GASNYSE2016-12-232.40
TNADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BULLNYSE2016-12-232.34
TZADIREXION DAILY SMALL CAP BEARNYSE2016-12-232.33
GDXJVANECK VECTORS JUNIOR GOLD MINNYSE2016-12-232.28
SCOPROSHARES ULTRASHORT BLOOMBERGNYSE2016-12-232.22
RSXVANECK VECTORS RUSSIA ETFNYSE2016-12-232.18
FXIISHARES FTSE CHINA 25 INDEX FUNYSE2016-12-232.08
ERXDIREXION DAILY ENERGY BULL 3XNYSE2016-12-232.02
SVXYPROSHARES SHORT VIX SHORT-TERMNYSE2016-12-231.95
OIHVANECK VECTORS OIL SVCS ETFNYSE2016-12-231.93
EWZISHARES MSCI BRAZIL CAPPED INNYSE2016-12-231.92
FASDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULLNYSE2016-12-231.89
FAZDIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BEARNYSE2016-12-231.82
IYRISHARES DOW JONES US REAL ESTANYSE2016-12-231.77
XMESPDR S&P METALS & MININGNYSE2016-12-231.71
XBISPDR S&P BIOTECHNYSE2016-12-231.70
SLVISHARES SILVER TRUSTNYSE2016-12-231.54
DXJWISDOMTREE JAPAN HEDGED EQUITYNYSE2016-12-231.49
EWWISHARES MSCI MEXICO CAPPED INDNYSE2016-12-231.45
USOUNITED STATES OILNYSE2016-12-231.43
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2016-12-231.41
XOPSPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONNYSE2016-12-231.39
TBTPROSHARES ULTRASHORT 20+ YEARNYSE2016-12-231.38
UPROPROSHARES ULTRAPRO S&P500NYSE2016-12-231.36
KRESPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETFNYSE2016-12-231.24
EWJISHARES MSCI JAPAN INDEXNYSE2016-12-231.12
EPIWISDOMTREE INDIA EARNINGSNYSE2016-12-231.11
GLDSPDR GOLD SHARESNYSE2016-12-230.97
EFAISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEXNYSE2016-12-230.95
IWMISHARES RUSSELL 2000 INDEXNYSE2016-12-230.94
SSOPROSHARES ULTRA S&P500NYSE2016-12-230.93
XHBSPDR S&P HOMEBUILDERSNYSE2016-12-230.93
XLUUTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.92
XRTSPDR S&P RETAILNYSE2016-12-230.88
XLEENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.79
VWOVANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETSNYSE2016-12-230.77
XLFFINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.77
ITBISHARES DOW JONES US HOME CONSNYSE2016-12-230.70
FXYCURRENCYSHARES JAPANESE YEN TRNYSE2016-12-230.68
GREKGLOBAL X MSCI GREECE 20 ETFNYSE2016-12-230.64
EWGISHARES MSCI GERMANY INDEXNYSE2016-12-230.63
XLIINDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.62
ASHRDEUTSCHE XTRADERS HVST CSI 300NYSE2016-12-230.61
MDYSPDR S&P MIDCAP 400NYSE2016-12-230.60
XLKTECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.59
FXECURRENCYSHARES EURO TRUSTNYSE2016-12-230.58
XLBMATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.58
XLYSPDR CONSUMER DISCRET SELECTNYSE2016-12-230.57
XLVHEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRNYSE2016-12-230.55
DIASPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVERNYSE2016-12-230.47
UUPPOWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEXNYSE2016-12-230.47
XLPSPDR CONSUMER STAPLES SELECTNYSE2016-12-230.47
HYGISHARES IBOXX $ HIGH YIELD CORNYSE2016-12-230.46
SPYSPDR S&P 500NYSE2016-12-230.45
SDSPROSHARES ULTRASHORT S&P500NYSE2016-12-230.44
HEDJWISDOMTREE EUROPE HDGD EQY FNDNYSE2016-12-230.42

Options in this post expire on Friday December 23rd, 2016.

This entry was posted in Expired, Puts by Fat Premiums